情緒低落到極點,試過各種方式都沒法讓自己快樂起來,朋友甚至要我去看心理醫生。把心窗打開,方發現原來我是如此脆弱。不過既然一切都是自己搞砸的,我也活該受罪。

重聽這首歌,竟發現裏面的每字每句都在描述我目前的狀況,不謀而合得讓人吃驚。有天走在幾乎沒人的街上,反覆聽著這首歌,傷心得蹲在街角飲泣,我這是怎麼了?

If I could turn back the hands of time
I swear I never would've crossed that line
I should of kept it between us
But, no, I went and told the whole world how I feel and oh

So I sit and I realize
With these tears falling from my eyes
I gotta change if I wanna keep you forever
I promise that I'm gonna try

But I never meant to hurt you
I know it's time that I learned to
Treat the people I love like I wanna be loved
This is a lesson learned

I hate that I let you down
And I feel so bad about it
I guess karma comes back around
'Cause now I'm the one that's hurting, yeah

And I hate that I made you think
That the trust we had is broken
So don't tell me you can't forgive me
'Cause nobody's perfect

創作者介紹

我的美麗佚事

assenav 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(2) 人氣()


留言列表 (2)

發表留言
  • softcindy
  • 要先把心情平靜下來,愈在乎愈反覆去想; 愈會亂了手腳
    寫下來是一個不錯的方式,但是說真的,感情的事沒有規則。
    有時會怎麼樣就是會發生...無法預期。
    因為對方是一個單獨的個體,我們連自己都控制不了,更何況要想預測他人的想法......
    所以,我只能說,先別鑽; 先讓自己的生活回歸正常。
    年假也放完了,讓自己忙一點。
  • nini
  • 快去看心理諮商吧!!
找更多相關文章與討論